Quick Release (Snap) Shackles
Stainless steel snaps shackles for all 'release under load' sailing applications. Used for Spinnaker Sheets, Halyards and multiple application, where a quick release shackle is required - For high performance requirements choose from the Harken, Kong, Wichard or Tylaska ranges
-
Spinlock Snap Shackle Tripping Spike ( Fid)
Spinlock
Current Stock: 1€42.95Spinlock DW-FID tripping fid for the spike release snap shackles with textured grip and lanyard eyelet Features Up to 40% lighter than other tripping spikes Improved fid design with new shackle key...SPINLOCKDW-FID€42.95 -
Sowester Stainless Fixed Snap Shackles - Choose from 3 Sizes
Sowester
Current Stock: 30€6.95 - €16.95Sowester 316 stainless Snap shackles for use onboard and in various marine and industrial environments for quick connections and release under load Dimensions€6.95 - €16.95 -
Wichard HR Quick Release Snap Shackle with Large Bail
Wichard
Current Stock: 7€109.95 - €142.95Features HR forged (17.4 PH) quick-release snap shackle with swivel eye The opening is made by pulling the lanyard Perfect to attach one sheet or a halyard Outstanding working and breaking...€109.95 - €142.95 -
Wichard HR Quick Release Snap Shackle with Swivel Eye
Wichard
Current Stock: 1€99.95 - €133.95Features HR forged (17.4 PH) quick-release snap shackle with swivel eye The opening is made by pulling the lanyard Perfect to attach one sheet or a halyard Outstanding working and breaking...€99.95 - €133.95 -
Sowester Stainless Swivel Snap Shackles - Choice of sizes
Sowester
Current Stock: 160€7.95 - €22.95Durable marine-grade quick-release snap shackle with integrated swivel eye, designed for fast, secure connections and easy release under load. Built from AISI 316 stainless steel for excellent...€7.95 - €22.95 -
Kong Stainless Snap Shackle with Swivel
Kong
Current Stock: 33€26.95 - €57.65The Kong Stainless 316 Snap Shackle is a high-strength, marine-grade quick-release connector designed for fast and reliable disengagement, even under load. Also known as a quick-release shackle, it...€26.95 - €57.65 -
Kong Quick Release Snap Shackles
Kong
Current Stock: 26€15.15 - €34.70Kong Quick Release Shackle (or Snap Shackle) in marine grade stainless steel with quick release pin and hinged shackle opening. Stainless steel AISI 316 quick release, useful in all situations where...€15.15 - €34.70 -
Kong Stainless Quick Release Snap Shackle 525
Kong
Current Stock: 0€33.66Kong Model 525 small stainless quick release for water skiers and activities where a rapid disconnect is required. Stainless steel AISI 316 quick release, useful in all situations where you may need...KONG525€33.66 -
Optiparts Optimist Trigger Safety Snap Shackle - Stainless Steel
Optiparts
Current Stock: 7€14.95Features Stainless steel 316 trigger snap safety snap shackle Can be opened with one hand Specifications Material: Stainless steel 316 Length: 49 mm Weight: 20 gOPEX1372€14.95 -
Optiparts Optimist Mainsheet Safety Snap Shackle - Small - Stainless Steel
Optiparts
Current Stock: 5€18.95This Optiparts Optimist Snap Shackle fits the mainsheet onto the deck, a small stainless steel safety snap shackle for the mainsheet. Specifications Material: Stainless steel Length: 34 mm Weight:...OPEX1371€18.95





