Maestrini
-
Maestrini Garda Bronze Scoop Strainer (Slotted)
Maestrini
Current Stock: 3$134.02 - $144.08The Garda Bronze Slotted Scoop Strainer from Maestrini is a premium marine-grade intake strainer designed to protect your boat's raw water systems from debris, weeds, and larger particles while...$134.02 - $144.08 -
Maestrini Polycarbonate Strainer Lid 1 1/4''-1 1/2''
Maestrini
Current Stock: 0$33.46Maestrini replacement clear lid for use with the bracket mounted range of remote water strainers. This lid is made from polycarbonate materials and is a direct replacement for the original lid. This...MAES0074-5GH$33.46 -
Maestrini Polypropylene Basket for Strainers 0006 - Size 1 1/4''-1 1/2''
Maestrini
Current Stock: 2$53.57Maestrini strainer basket, suitable for use with the bracket mounted range of remote water strainers. This strainer filter is made from plastic and is a direct replacement for the original basket...MAES0077GH$53.57 -
Maestrini Polypropylene Basket for Strainers 0005 - Size 1 1/4''
Maestrini
Current Stock: 2$37.93The Maestrini strainer basket is suitable for use with the base mounted range of remote water strainers. This strainer filter is made from polypropylene and is a direct replacement for the original...MAES0076G$37.93 -
Maestrini Bronze F.Blanking Cap
Maestrini
Current Stock: 3$17.82 - $33.46The Maestrini pipe blanking cap is made from bronze. This material is tough and corrosion resistant making it suitable for exposure to sea water. This blanking cap acts as a stopper for male threaded...$17.82 - $33.46 -
Maestrini Swing Check Valve With Metal Disc
Maestrini
Current Stock: 29$30.11 - $70.33A reliable non-return valve designed for marine and general plumbing use, the Maestrini Swing Check Valve with Metal Disc allows fluid to flow in one direction while preventing backflow. The metal...$30.11 - $70.33 -
Maestrini Oil Drain Hand Pump
Maestrini
Current Stock: 2$81.51This Maestrini sump pump has two fixing pumps for easy mounting both 1/2" in size. Ideal for oil changes on inboard engine and gearboxes. Inlet & Outlet Hose Tail: 12mm...MAES0086$81.51 -
Maestrini Greaser
Maestrini
Current Stock: 0$113.91This Maestrini quick release greaser comes with a universal base mounting plate allowing it to be installed in a vertical or horizontal orientation. These greasers can be remotely mounted and...MAES0064$113.91 -
Maestrini High Flow Bronze Intake Strainer With Wide Slots 2''1/2
Maestrini
Current Stock: 1$306.08Maestrini scoop strainer made from bronze, with a wedge shaped grating. This scoop is designed for raw water intake systems, such as those used for high speed vessels. It fits through the hull with...MAES2049L$306.08 -
Maestrini Skinfitting Bronze Extra Long - 2'' BSP
Maestrini
Current Stock: 1$255.81Maestrini threaded skin fitting made from bronze. This material is tough and corrosion resistant making it suitable for exposure to sea water. A skin fitting connects to a threaded pipe and is...MAES2658I$255.81 -
Maestrini Bronze Bracket Mounted Water Strainer Venezia With Metal Cap 2''
Maestrini
Current Stock: 0$736.24The Maestrini Bronze Bracket Mounted Water Strainer “Venezia” in 2″ size is a rugged marine-grade sea water filter unit designed to protect pumps and plumbing systems from debris...MAES2106I$736.24 -
Plastimo Stainless Deck Filler Key
Maestrini
Current Stock: 4$8.88Stainless steel key to open Plastimo Deck Fillers with two hole, key points. Dimension Studs at 30mm CentresP48830$8.88 -
Maestrini Bronze Deck Filler
Maestrini
Current Stock: 11$164.19 - $370.89The Maestrini Bronze Deck Filler is available in 2 1/2" and 5" sizes and delivers premium marine performance with corrosion-resistant bronze construction. Its low-profile design includes a secure...$164.19 - $370.89 -
Maestrini CR 'Y' Brass Fitting F/F/F 1''1/4
Maestrini
Current Stock: 0$44.64Corosion resistant brass 'Y' fitting.MAES7221G$44.64 -
Maestrini Thru Hull Skin Fittings - Extra Long
Maestrini
Current Stock: 5$74.80 - $193.24Maestrini heavy duty, fully threaded, thru-hull skin fittings in gunmetal bronze, Alloy CB491K. These are commercial grade skin-fittings with extra length to cover heavier thickness hulls. Sizes 1"...$74.80 - $193.24 -
Maestrini AMALFI Water Strainer
Maestrini
Current Stock: 1$227.87 - $235.69Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance and durability.Products made in this alloy are clearly stamped 'CR'.$227.87 - $235.69 -
Water Strainer V/H Transparent Cover Corrosion-Resistant
Maestrini
Current Stock: 1$127.32Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance and durability.Products made in this alloy are clearly stamped 'CR'.$127.32 -
Maestrini CR Brass Blanking Cap - Sizes 1/2" to 2" BSP
Maestrini
Current Stock: 50$6.65 - $35.70Female BSP threaded end caps, manufactured in CW602N alloy.$6.65 - $35.70 -
Maestrini Stainless Steel Handle For 5140 Lever Valve
Maestrini
Current Stock: 8$6.65 - $18.94The Maestrini Stainless Steel Handle for 5140 is pictured here with the Maestrini Ball Valve 5140. Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine...$6.65 - $18.94 -
Maestrini Ball Valves with Stainless AIS316 Handles - Sizes 1/2" to 2" BSP
Maestrini
Current Stock: 166$17.82 - $141.84Maestrin Ball Valves, manufactured CW602N corrosion resistant brass with AIS 316 stainless steel handles - Made in Italy These high grade marine ball valves, or lever valves as they are...$17.82 - $141.84 -
Maestrini VENEZIA Bronze Bracket Mounted Water Strainer with Clear Lid
Maestrini
Current Stock: 1$716.13Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance and durability.Products made in this alloy are clearly stamped 'CR'.MAES2006I$716.13 -
Maestrini Bronze Water Strainer
Maestrini
Current Stock: 4$845.74 - $1,717.23Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance and durability.Products made in this alloy are clearly stamped 'CR'.$845.74 - $1,717.23 -
Maestrini Water Strainer Corrosion-Resistant Brass H/H
Maestrini
Current Stock: 12$261.39 - $545.19Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance and durability.Products made in this alloy are clearly stamped 'CR'.$261.39 - $545.19 -
Maestrini Heavy Duty Ball Valves - CR Brass 5141
Maestrini
Current Stock: 73$25.64 - $1,153.00Heavy duty full CR brass F.F. ball valve full bore with Dacromet coated handle.Manufactured in CW602N alloy dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance...$25.64 - $1,153.00 -
Maestrini CR Brass Venezia Water Strainer - Select Size
Maestrini
Current Stock: 8$308.32 - $456.92CR Brass Water Strainer - Venezia. Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance and durability. Products made in this...$308.32 - $456.92 -
Maestrini Corrosion Resistant Brass Plug - Select Size
Maestrini
Current Stock: 41$4.41 - $149.66The Maestrini CR (DZR) Brass Plug is designed to securely cap open male-threaded lines in marine plumbing systems. Made of dezincification-resistant brass (commonly called CR or DZR brass), this plug...$4.41 - $149.66 -
Maestrini CR Brass Equal Socket - Select Size
Maestrini
Current Stock: 53$5.53 - $180.95Equal BHP socket connector in Maestrini CR Brass with female - female ends. Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion...maes7270$5.53 - $180.95 -
Maestrini CR Brass M/M Reducer Joint - Select Size
Maestrini
Current Stock: 46$7.77 - $47.99The Maestrini CR Brass M/M Reducing Nipple is a precision marine fitting designed to join two male-threaded pipes of differing diameters. Crafted from corrosion-resistant CR Brass (CW602N / DZR),...$7.77 - $47.99 -
Maestrini CR Brass M - F Reducer Joint - Select Size
Maestrini
Current Stock: 73$5.53 - $71.45The Maestrini CR Brass M-F Reducing Bush is a corrosion-resistant brass fitting designed to adapt between male and female threads in marine plumbing systems. Made from CW602N alloy (also known as CR...$5.53 - $71.45 -
Maestrini CR Brass Equal Hex Connector - M/M - Select Size
Maestrini
Current Stock: 66$4.41 - $69.22Double sided male threaded connector joint or hexagon bushings. Made from corrosion resistant brass. Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in...$4.41 - $69.22 -
Maestrini CR Brass Tee Pipe - Select size from 1/2 - 3 inch BSP
Maestrini
Current Stock: 28$8.88 - $179.83The Maestrini CR Brass Tee Pipe is a marine-grade T-fitting with three female threaded ends, designed to branch or join plumbing lines efficiently. Manufactured from CW602N (corrosion-resistant /...$8.88 - $179.83 -
Maestrini CR Brass Elbow Male-Female
Maestrini
Current Stock: 35$8.88 - $97.15The Maestrini CR Brass 90° Elbow M/F is a high-quality, corrosion-resistant pipe fitting engineered for marine and plumbing applications where a right-angle change of direction is needed...$8.88 - $97.15 -
Maestrini CR Brass 90 Degree F/F Elbow
Maestrini
Current Stock: 22$7.77 - $212.23Female to Female threaded CR Brass connecting joint for plumbing. CR Brass is much more resistant to corrosion over time than normal brass. Features Manufactured in CW602N alloy a dezincification...MAES7090$7.77 - $212.23 -
Maestrini CR Brass Hose Connectors - Sizes 1/2" to 4" BSP
Maestrini
Current Stock: 182$10.00 - $151.90Maestrini Hose Tails in CR resistant brass, threaded male BSP in a variety of size and hose combinations. CW602N Corrosion Resistant Brass CW602N Alloy is Dezincification Resistant Brass...7156$10.00 - $151.90 -
Maestrini CR Brass Hose Connector -Small Sizes
Maestrini
Current Stock: 34$6.65 - $13.35The Maestrini CR Brass Hose Connector is a corrosion-resistant fitting engineered to join hoses reliably in marine and industrial environments. Made from high-quality brass (crude or DZR variants),...$6.65 - $13.35 -
Maestrini CR Brass Skinfitting - Select Size
Maestrini
Current Stock: 133$17.82 - $422.28Maestrini CR Brass Skin Fitting (Max Hull Thickness 40mm). Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance and...$17.82 - $422.28 -
Skinfitting with Hose Tail - CW602V CR Brass
Maestrini
Current Stock: 51$22.29 - $89.33Corrosion Resistant Brass Skinfitting with Hose Tail. Manufactured in CW602N alloy: a dezincification resistant brass considered equal to bronze in marine corrosion resistance and durability...$22.29 - $89.33 -
Brass Boat Drain Plug ½" BSP
Maestrini
Current Stock: 0$24.52Corrosion resistant plug for permanent use onboard your boat. Fits the transom and can be screwed in and out to release water from the bottom of the boat. Comes in 1/2" BSP threaded outside diameter...MAES0040D$24.52 -
Skin Fitting - Grated Strainer - CW602N BR Brass
Maestrini
Current Stock: 20$37.93 - $126.20High quality marine grade CR brass skin fitting - Grate protects against debris intake. The Maestrini Skin Fitting – Grated Strainer is a marine-grade through-hull fitting designed to allow...$37.93 - $126.20 -
Skin Fitting - Scoop Grate Strainer - CW602N CR Brass
Maestrini
Current Stock: 16$32.35 - $121.73The half grate skinfitting will protect against debris intake and also assist in forcing water inwards, as the vessel gains speed.Manufactured in CW602N alloy, a dezincification resistant brass...$32.35 - $121.73





