Sailing Ropes
-
Nylon Rope Thimbles - Sizes 8mm - 24mm
Trem
Current Stock: 538$2.19 - $5.56High quality Nylon Thimbles for splicing into rope - Available in sizes 8mm - 24mm. For a secure fit, we recommend oversizing by one size. i.e. For 10mm rope use 12mm Thimble.11046-$2.19 - $5.56 -
Sowester Stainless Wire Rope Grips 3mm - 6mm
Sowester
Current Stock: 363$5.56 - $6.69Marine-grade wire rope grips (also called wire rope clips or bulldog grips) for forming eyes and securing the end of a wire rope back on itself. Made from 316 stainless steel for high corrosion...$5.56 - $6.69 -
Galvanized Wire Rope Grips - For Wire 13mm - 40mm Dia
Ropetex
Current Stock: 286$1.07 - $10.06Commercial-grade galvanized wire rope grips are durable fastening clamps used to form eyes or secure the ends of wire rope. Made from corrosion-resistant galvanized steel, they’re designed for...$1.07 - $10.06 -
Forsheda Mooring Compensator - Various Sizes
Forsheda
Current Stock: 248$25.79 - $83.09Forsheda mooring compensators remove the snatch load on a vessel's cleats, fittings and the mooring lines themselves, this ultimately reduces the risk of damage to fittings and mooring lined breakage...$25.79 - $83.09 -
Marlow Braid 16 Plait Rope - Solid Colours
Marlow
Current Stock: 2439$1.80 - $11.07Marlow's famous 100% polyester line offers class leading low stretch for a polyester rope thanks to its laid 3-strand core construction making Marlow Braid Rope ideal for low stretch applications...$1.80 - $11.07 -
Marlow Marlowbraid
Marlow
Current Stock: 1576$1.80 - $9.49Marlow's famous 100% polyester line offers class leading low stretch for a polyester rope thanks to its laid 3-strand core construction making Marlow Braid Rope ideal for low stretch applications...$1.80 - $9.49 -
Rooster Polilite Rope 7mm
Rooster Equipment
Current Stock: 186$2.08 - $3.37Rooster Poli-lite Rope is their new and improved mainsheet rope which has become very popular for dinghy racing. The rope has great cleating ability as well as a non twist core which helps to prevent...$2.08 - $3.37 -
ILCA Laser Dyneema SK78 Primary Line Black 4mm x 1.3m Outhaul/Vang/Downhaul
Laser
Current Stock: 1$6.18Laser Primary Control Line in Marlow Excel D12 Dyneema SK78. Features High strength 12 Strand Easy to splice Low water absorption Superb low stretch for precision control Specifications Material:...LSM-30001$6.18 -
ILCA Laser Dyneema SK78 Primary Line Blue 4mm x 1.3m Outhaul/Vang/Downhaul
Laser
Current Stock:$6.18Laser Primary Control Line in Marlow Excel D12 Dyneema SK78. Features High strength 12 Strand Easy to splice Low water absorption Superb low stretch for precision control Specifications Material:...LSM-30000$6.18 -
ILCA Laser Downhaul Secondary Line - 2.95m
ILCA Laser
Current Stock:$6.74Standard length ILCA Laser XD Secondary Line Downhaul made from Marlow Excel Control Line giving perfect control with low stretch and smooth tension and release movements. For 6:1 system...LSM-30008$6.74 -
ILCA Laser Outhaul / Vang Secondary Line 4mm x 4.95m
ILCA
Current Stock: 0$11.18This ILCA Laser Outhaul / Vang secondary line is made from 4mm Marlow Excel Control rope and provides excellent strength, flexibility and strength. Ready to go and cut to the required length of 4.95...LSM-30011$11.18 -
ILCA Laser Secondary Outhaul / Vang Line 4mm x 4.95m
Laser
Current Stock: 0$11.24Laser Outhaul Control Line Pre-cut 4 mm x 4.8 m made from high quality Marlow Excel Control. Features Precision control and release Smooth cover giving low friction through the sheaves Firm...LSM-30010$11.24 -
ILCA Laser Traveller Line Dyneema D12 SK78 - 6mm x 3.5m Lime
Laser
Current Stock: 0$33.65Pre-cut, high performance ILCA Laser traveller line in Marlow Dyneeme D12 - Suits all rigs, allows hard crank down on the traveller to bring the blocks close to deck eye Features Low...LSM-30034$33.65 -
ILCA Laser Traveller Line - Dyneema D12 SK78 5mm Red
Laser
Current Stock: 0$21.29ILCA Laser Traveller Line, made from Marlow Excel Dyneema D12 SK78, the high strength gives the confidence to hike the traveller down hard. Features Low friction Lightweight Low water...LSM-30033$21.29 -
ILCA / Laser Mainsheet Rope 6mm x 13.5m - Rooster Polilite
Rooster Equipment
Current Stock: 0$33.65Rooster's Polilite revolutionary, non-twist mainsheet line continues to the preferred choice for leading sailors in ILCA and Laser Dinghy classes. With the load bearing outer cover gripping the...LSR-30001$33.65 -
Technora/Polyester Cover
Marlow D2 Grand Prix 78
Marlow
Current Stock: 0$14.30 - $19.71The upgrade to D2 Racing and ultimate standard production racing halyard or sheet. Manufactured using our bio-based D12 78 core or D12 99 core for additional strength and 50/50 Technora / Polyester...$14.30 - $19.71





